Home » Family Scouting Units – York County

Family Scouting Units – York County

Below are the Cub Scout Packs in York County that will provide opportunities for both boys and girls in the Cub Scout Program.  Most packs hold a sign-up event in the fall and that event is listed below.  If you missed these sign-up events and would like to enroll your son or daughter in Cub Scouting, it’s never too late.

Please follow this link to contact a member of the New Birth of Freedom Council staff member to assist you in locating a Cub Scout pack for your son or daughter.

School District Pack No. Sign-Up Date Time Location
Central York 54 9/25 6:30 PM Sinking Springs Elementary School
Dallastown Area 40 9/18, 9/19, and 9/20 6:30 PM 9/18 – Dallastown Elementary, 9/19 – Ore Valley Elementary, 9/20 – York Township Elementary
Dallastown Area 43 9/18, 9/19, and 9/20 6:30 PM 9/18 – Dallastown Elementary, 9/19 – Ore Valley Elementary, 9/20 – York Township Elementary
Dallastown Area 50 9/17, 9/19, and 9/20 6:30 PM 9/17 – Leader Heights Elementary, 9/19 – Ore Valley Elementary, 9/20 – York Township Elementary
Dover 67 9/26 7:00 PM Dover Community Park
Eastern York 6 8/29 6:00 PM Lower Windsor Township Building
Hanover Public 118 9/12 6:30 PM Hanover YWCA
Northeastern 57 9/18 7:00 PM Christ Lutheran Church
Northeastern 248 9/12 6:00 PM Zions View Athletic Building
Northern York County 203 9/6 6:30 PM Dillsburg, Northern, and South Mountain Elementary Schools
Red Lion Area 3 9/19 6:30 PM Fairmount Park
Red Lion Area 155 9/19 6:30 PM Fairmount Park
Southeastern Area 83 9/20 6:30 PM Fawn United Methodist Church
Southeastern Area 156 9/18 6:00 PM Stewartstown Elementary School
Southern York County 90 8/27 6:30 PM Shrewsbury Elementary
Southwestern 118 9/12 6:30 PM Hanover YWCA
Spring Grove 97 8/23 6:30 PM York-New Salem Elementary
West Shore 54 9/6 6:30 PM Grace Church Camp Hill
West Shore 270 8/28 and 9/18 6:30 PM Fishing Creek Elementary
West Shore 312 TBD TBD TBD
West Shore 442 9/12 6:30 PM First Christian Church
West York 94 9/4 & 9/11 6:30 PM Shiloh UCC
York City 23 9/24 6:00 PM St. Matthews Lutheran Church
York Suburban 37 TBD TBD TBD

Related Links