Home » Calendars

Calendars

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
Heritage Trails District Roundtable 7:00 pm
Heritage Trails District Roundtable @ Messiah United Methodist Church
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Indian Rock District Roundtable 7:00 pm
Indian Rock District Roundtable @ Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, York
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Keystone Capital District Roundtable, OA Chapter Mtg, Eagle Board of Reviews 7:00 pm
Keystone Capital District Roundtable, OA Chapter Mtg, Eagle Board of Reviews @ The Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Church
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Roundtable (ST) 7:00 pm
Roundtable (ST) @ Christ Lutheran Church
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
9
10
11
Commissioner Meeting (C) 6:00 pm
Commissioner Meeting (C) @ Hidden Valley Scout Reservation-Perry Commissioners and St. John's UCC, Chambersburg-Franklin/West Cumberland Commissioners
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
   
Heritage Trails District Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Heritage Trails District Committee Meeting @ York Service Center
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Battlefield Roundtable 7:00 pm
Battlefield Roundtable @ Gallery Room at the Brethren Home
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
District Committee & Commissioner Meeting (ST) 7:00 pm
District Committee & Commissioner Meeting (ST) @ Garrod Hydraulics
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Pioneer District Recharter Training 7:00 pm
Pioneer District Recharter Training @ Mechanicsburg Presbyterian Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pioneer District Roundtable 7:00 pm
Pioneer District Roundtable @ Mechanicsburg Presbyterian Church
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Roundtable (C) 7:00 pm
Roundtable (C) @ Hidden Valley Scout Reservation-Perry Units and St. John's UCC, Chambersburg-Franklin/West Cumberland Units
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Heritage Trails District Commissioner Meeting 7:30 pm
Heritage Trails District Commissioner Meeting @ York Service Center
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
12
Wilderness Survival Weekend
Wilderness Survival Weekend @ Hidden Valley Scout Reservation
Oct 12 – Oct 14 all-day
Wilderness Survival Weekend @ Hidden Valley Scout Reservation | Loysville | Pennsylvania | United States
Please visit https://newbirthoffreedom.org/camping/wildernesssurvival/ for more information!
14
15
19
Pioneer District Fall Camporee 4:00 pm
Pioneer District Fall Camporee @ Mechanicsburg Club
Oct 19 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm
 
Fall Camporee (C) 5:00 pm
Fall Camporee (C) @ Colonel Denning State Park
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm
 
Fall Camporee & JOTA (KC)
Fall Camporee & JOTA (KC) @ Erdman's
Oct 19 – Oct 21 all-day
 
21
23
25
BassPro Rifle Merit Badge Class
Commissioner Meeting (IR) 6:30 pm
Commissioner Meeting (IR) @ People's Bank Community Room
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
District Committee Meeting (C) 6:30 pm
District Committee Meeting (C) @ Newville First Church of God
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Committee Meeting (IR) 7:30 pm
Committee Meeting (IR) @ People's Bank Community Room
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
27
BSA Rangemaster Training
Halloween Day
Halloween Day @ Camp Tuckahoe
Oct 27 all-day
Halloween Day @ Camp Tuckahoe | Dillsburg | Pennsylvania | United States
Please visit https://newbirthoffreedom.org/halloweenday/ for more information!
Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (IOLS) Training 6:30 pm
29
30
KC Commissioner’s Mtg 7:00 pm
KC Commissioner’s Mtg @ Charlton UMC
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
31